tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-6220008586703373188.post7674743320730727334..comments2023-07-02T13:42:30.904-07:00Comments on Reel Focus: Years Trudyhttp://www.blogger.com/profile/10783836223461464801noreply@blogger.comBlogger4125tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-6220008586703373188.post-84219176720513699232015-04-30T08:42:39.525-07:002015-04-30T08:42:39.525-07:00Thanks for commenting! Looking at my lists it seem...Thanks for commenting! Looking at my lists it seems like I don't watch very many movies either, but then I realize I watch a lot of movies, just not many from the top 10.Trudyhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/10783836223461464801noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-6220008586703373188.post-15046365177130163842015-04-29T19:26:47.795-07:002015-04-29T19:26:47.795-07:00That's ok (about seeing one movie last year). ...That's ok (about seeing one movie last year). Guardians of the Galaxy was the best that came out. :) I only saw 2 from 2104: Guardians and Interstellar. And 2 from 1985, and 1 from 1956?! I don't watch movies that often… :)Mandyhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/00415510811585368037noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-6220008586703373188.post-55667484196237978282015-04-29T18:50:26.091-07:002015-04-29T18:50:26.091-07:00Looking at your list, I've seen six out of the...Looking at your list, I've seen six out of the 10 -- better than my own birth year. :-) <br /><br />I haven't seen 12 Angry Men, Paths of Glory, Witness for the Prosecution, or Wild Strawberries. I looked them up and they all sound good! Trudyhttps://www.blogger.com/profile/10783836223461464801noreply@blogger.comtag:blogger.com,1999:blog-6220008586703373188.post-11578455776199833052015-04-29T15:50:47.541-07:002015-04-29T15:50:47.541-07:00Excellent! In your 1956 list I saw everything exce...Excellent! In your 1956 list I saw everything except The Searchers and The Forbidden Planet. In your 1985 list I saw Goonies, Back to the Future, The Breakfast Club and Rocky IV. In your 2014 list I say just two: Interstellar and Guardians of the Galaxy. <br /><br />I check out my year of birth 1957 and the top ten were:<br />12 Angry Men<br />The Seventh Seal<br />Paths of Glory<br />The Bridge Over the River Kwai<br />Gunfight at the OK Corral<br />Funny Face<br />An Affair to Remember<br />Witness for the Prosecution<br />Wild Strawberries<br />Old Yeller<br /><br />I saw all except Paths of Glory, Gunfight at the OK Corral, and Witness for the Prosecution.Luana Krausehttps://www.blogger.com/profile/08940192586072864886noreply@blogger.com